• Banquete para evento mice en Ronda

MICE, Events in Ronda

The city of Ronda has always been an important tourist destination. Its great historical, artistic, and cultural heritage, on top of the imposing beauty of its natural environment, have made this city one of the most visited in all of Andalusia.

Ronda, which for many years has made every traveler to visit its lands fall in love with it, is becoming one of the most requested places by companies and agencies dedicated to MICE Tourism (Meetings, Incentives, Conferencing, Exhibitions) in recent years.

Your MICE event in Ronda

At Abades Ronda, we have all the technical and logistical resource necessary to host any type of business event. We are a collaborating partner of the Ronda Mice tourism support association for events and, in turn, we are part of the Abades Group, a plus that allows us to benefit from its great infrastructure for hosting events in Andalusia.

How about getting to know us better?

Events at Abades Ronda

  • Conventions
  • Product Releases
  • Incentive Tourism
  • Conferences
  • Gala Dinners
  • Cocktail Parties
  • Company Meetings
  • Ceremonies
  • Board Meetings
  • Culinary Selections
  • Exhibitions

Why host my event at Abades Ronda?

  • Prime location

    Abades Ronda is located in the heart of the city, in front of the Real Maestranza de Caballería (Bullfighting Ring). Its facilities are literally on the cornice of the famous Tajo de Ronda, which offers all visitors wonderful and breathtaking views.

  • Cuisine

    Enjoy a unique cuisine on offer by Chef Paco Reche. His culinary creations and mixture of flavors have surprised the vast majority of attendees at the events at our restaurant.

  • A Multitude of Spaces

    Our facilities allow us to hold the most intimate meeting to the largest events, all of which can take place in one of our different spaces and interior rooms or in our different outdoor areas. Our Crystal Room holds up to 600 people.

  • Technical Resources

    At our catering center, we have all the technical and logistical resources necessary to host any type of business event. Do you need an internet/ Wi-Fi connection? Video World? Material to hand out to your guests? Unfolding of furniture?

  • A Remarkable Team

    We have a wonderful team that is highly experienced in holding company events; in addition to their professionalism, they are distinguished by their great teamwork and desire to offer superb care to all our customers.

  • Experience

    Abades Ronda has the infrastructure and experience from The Abades Group, a company recognized in the sector for carrying out all types of business events in different parts of the nation over the last 25 years.

Spaces and Capacities

SpacesGalaTheatre School Cocktail Party
Salón Mirador Tajo805030100
Salón El Escudero30302050
Salón La Goyesca605030100
Salón Maestranza30302050
Terraza ajardinada200140400
Sala de Cristal380400300600
Terraza Mirador I4080
Terraza Mirador II2030
Plano de salones para eventos Abades Ronda
  • Montaje para congreso en Abades Ronda

Photos of Events at Abades Ronda

Companies that have placed their trust in us

  • Vitaldent
  • Radio Ronda
  • Samfyre
  • Makom
  • Turismo y Planificación
  • Generali Seguros
  • Halcon Viajes
  • Colegio Enfermeria Málaga
  • Escuela Oficial de Idiomas
  • Nestle
  • La Caixa
  • Policia Nacional
  • Geroclinic
  • Apymer
  • Unicaja
  • Bridgestone
  • Volvo
  • La Legión
  • Guardia Civil
  • Fincasa

Contact Us

An outdoor cocktail party with breathtaking views? The presentation of a new product in the Crystal Room? A business dinner with an exquisite culinary offer? We have hundreds of options to make your MICE event a success.

We also offer you a wholly personalized service to cover each and every one of the needs of your company event. Together we will create a unique proposal capable of surprising your guests.

Let’s talk.

Request information with no commitment

I have read and accept the Privacy Policy (mandatory to send the form)